Embed Size (px)
[…] "It is in the nature of a floating charge that the companyretains, until crystallisation, the power to dispose of its assets in theordinary course of business free of the charge, and thus a purchaserwill take free of the charge . ... "26

261 Id. § 9-405 (a) ("A modification of or substitution for an assigned contract iseffective against an assignee if made in good faith.").262 Id. § 9-404(a)(1)-(2) ("[T]he rights of an assignee are subject to ... all terms