Non precedent aao decisions for extraordinary ability visas 2012 final
[…] The petitioner indicates on the Form 1-2908, Notice of Appeal or Motion, that in support of the appeal, she would submit a brief and/or additional evidence to the AAO within 30 days. Specifically, on the Form 1-2908, the petitioner states "Other facts and evidence will be presented with my brief." The Form 1-29013 is dated September 28, 2011. As of this date, nearly a year later, the AAO has received nothing further from the petitioner.

As provided in the regulation at 8 C.F.R. § 103.3(a)(I)(v), an appeal shall be summarily dismissed if “the party concerned fails to identify specifically any erroneous conclusion of law or statement of fact for the appeal.”

Non-Precedent AAO Decisions EA in 2012 Compiled by Joseph P. Whalen Page

Page 84: Non precedent aao decisions for extraordinary ability visas 2012 final

Aug222012_01B2203.pdfAppeal Summarily Dismissed