-FN L UNITED STATESNUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMi !ON
[…] amended by changing "$125,000,000" to "an amount equal to the sum
of $140,000,000 and the amount available as secondary financial
protection."
15. Section 140.93, Appendix C, Article II, paragraph 8, is amended by
changing the amount "$125,000,000" to "an amount equal to the sum
of $140,000,000 and the amount available as secondary financial
protection."
16. Section 140.93, Appendix C, Article III, paragraph 4(b)(2), is
amended by changing "$125,000,000" to "an amount equal to the sum
of $140,000,000 and the amount available as secondary financial
protection."
-16-
17. Section 140.94, Appendix D, Article I1, paragraph 6, is amended by
changing "$125,000,000" to "an amount equal to the sum of $140,000,000
and the amount available as secondary financial protection."
18. Section 140.95, Appendix E, Article III, paragraph 4(b)(2), is
amended by changing "$125,000,000" to "an amount equal to the sum
of $140,000,000 and the amount available as secondary financial
protecti'on."
19. Section 140.92, Appendix B, Article I, the prefatory language