ENGLAND
1.5-7.5 2010
JOURNEY• It all began with a bus problem• The journey was lasting 23 hours• We went through the Czech Republic,
Germany, Belgium, Holland and France • At Calais we took the ferry and we went to the
British Isles to Port Dover
1st Day• the first day it was raining and we were all
wet.
• we saw the London Eye, Westminster Abbey, Big Ben, Buckingham palace
• We stayed with families in England
2.Day• the next day we went to Hastings, there
were smuggling caves and ruins of the old castle and beautiful beaches.
Long man
• We visited the Long man.
STONEHENGE
• It is 5000 years old heritage
• Is the highest medieval tower.
• 330 stairs.