8/17/2019 B21-669 FY17 Budget Support Act of 2016 Draft Print (Clean)
[…] SUBTITLE G. DMPED PROCUREMENT EXEMPTION CLARIFICATION782
Sec. 2061. Short title.783
8/17/2019 B21-669 FY17 Budget Support Act of 2016 Draft Print (Clean)
33/197
Committee of the WholeDRAFT print – Bill 21-6695/16/2016
33
This subtitle may be cited as the “DMPED Procurement Exemption Clarification784
Amendment Act of 2016”. 785
Sec. 2062. Section 201 of the National Capital Revitalization Corporation and Anacostia786
Waterfront Corporation Reorganization Act of 2008, effective March 26, 2008 (D.C. Law 17-787
138; D.C. Official Code § 2-1225.11), is amended by adding a new subsection (b-1) to read as788
follows:789
“(b-1) Any contract between the Deputy Mayor for Planning and Economic Development790
and a developer for the development of Square 3128 related to Zoning Commission Order No.791
Z.C. 13-14, or amendment to that order, shall not be subject to titles IV, V, and VI, and sections792
702 and 1101 of the Procurement Practices Reform Act of 2010, effective April 8, 2011 (D.C.793
Law 18-371; D.C. Official Code § 2-351.01 et seq.).”. 794
SUBTITLE H. BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT DISTRICTS CHARTER RENEWAL795
Sec. 2071. Short title.796