EDINBORO EXPRESS & MEADVILLE
LIFT
Weekday Service
Waterford
St.
College ParkApartments
Tartan
Police
ROUTE DESCRIPTIONS
EDINBORO CAMPUS RT: LEAVES COLLEGE PARK APTS., WEST TO MORAY DR., NORTH TO BRORA DR., NORTH TO DARROW, EAST TO PERRY LN., NORTH TO LAWRENCE TOWERS, NORTH ON PERRY LN. TO SCOT, WEST TO SCOTLAND, SOUTH TO POGUE STUDENT CENTER, SOUTH TO HEATHER, SOUTH ON HEATHER TO DARROW, WEST TO EARP & DEARBORN, WEST TO MEADVILLE ST., NORTH TO EAST NORMAL ST., EAST TO KILTIE, SOUTH TO COMPTON, SOUTH TO GLASGOW, EAST TO SCOTLAND, SOUTH EAST FOLLOWING SCOTLAND TO POGUE CENTER, NORTH TO SCOT, EAST TO PERRY LN., SOUTH TO BANFF, WEST TO COLLEGE PARK APTS.
, EAST TO SCOTLAND, NORTH TO ONTARIO, TO 6N, WEST TO 99 NORTH TO MALL. RETURNS SAME RT. IN REVERSE.
TRIPS TO MEADVILLE: FOLLOWS CAMPUS RT. TO EARP & DEARBORN, WEST TO MEADVILLE ST., SOUTH TO PLANK RD., TO RT. 19 TO EDINBORO.MEADVILLE CENTER RE TURNS SAME RT. IN REVERSE.
TRIPS TO WALMART: FOLLOW MALL TRIP TO 6N, WEST TO WALMART.
Brora Dr.
Banff Dr.
Mor
ay D
r.
TRIPS TO MEADVILLE: PICK UP AT REYNOLDS, BETWEEN 6/19 AND TERRACE STREET, TO DOWNTOWN MALL ON WATERSSTREET, TO SPRING STREEET TO BALDWIN, TO BALDWIN EXTENSION TO 6/19, TO EDINBORO
TRIPS TO WALMART: FOLLOW MALL TRIP TO 6N, WEST TO WALMART.
TRIPS TO GIANT EAGLE: 4:49PM/6:33PM/7:29PM LEAVE POGUE TO (L) HEATHER TO (R) DARROW TO (R) 99 TO (R) NORMAL TO LEAVE COMPTON HALL (L) ERIE ST TO (L) 6N TO (R) 99 TO GIANT EAGLE. LEAVE GIANT EAGLE (L) 99 TO (R) 6N TO WALMART.8:10PM LEAVE POGUE TO (L) HEATHER TO (R) DARROW TO (R) 99 TO (R) NORMAL TO LEAVE COMPTON HALL (L) ERIE ST TO (L) 6N TO (R) 99 TO GIANT EAGLE. LEAVE GIANT EAGLE (R) 99 TO MILLCREEK MALL, PORRECO CENTER.9:25PM LEAVE GIANT EAGLE (L) 99 TO (L) 6N TO (R) SCOTLAND RD TO POGUE CENTER.
EDINBORO CAMPUS RT: LEAVES COLLEGE PARK APTS., WEST TO MORAY DR., NORTH TO BRORA DR., NORTH TO DARROW, EAST TO PERRY LN., NORTH TO LAWRENCE TOWERS, NORTH ON PERRY LN. TO SCOT, WEST TO SCOTLAND, SOUTH TO POGUE STUDENT CENTER, SOUTH TO HEATHER, SOUTH ON HEATHER TO DARROW, WEST TO EARP & DEARBORN, WEST TO MEADVILLE ST., NORTH TO EAST NORMAL ST., EAST TO KILTIE, SOUTH TO COMPTON, SOUTH TO GLASGOW, EAST TO SCOTLAND, SOUTH EAST FOLLOWING SCOTLAND TO POGUE CENTER, NORTH TO SCOT, EAST TO PERRY LN., SOUTH TO BANFF, WEST TO COLLEGE PARK APTS.
TRIPS TO THE MALL: FOLLOWS CAMPUS RT. TO COMPTON HALL, TO GLASGOW, EAST TO SCOTLAND, NORTH TO ONTARIO, TO 6N, WEST TO 99 NORTH TO MALL. RETURNS SAME RT. IN REVERSE.
MP82014
Ride Free With Your Edinboro ID!
WALMARTTO
POGUE
6:55 PM
7:50 PM9:45 PM
QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
*RT. 14 does not continue to Porreco Center.
10:29 PM8:40 PM
7:10 PM7:55 PM 8:10 PM
8:50 PM 2:50 PM via RT.14
4:49 PM8:10 PM 2:30 PM 8:49 PM 9:35 PM 6:45 PM2:20 PM 12:00 PM 5:00 PM 5:50 PM
12:53 PM 6:33 PM11:50 AM 8:05 AM 3:24 PM 4:15 PM *3:50 PM via RT.14 7:25 PM7:55 AM 7:00 AM 7:52 AM 8:40 AM
POGUETO
WALMART
6:50 AM 6:50 AM via RT.14 6:25 AM 7:10 AM *7:15 AM via RT.14 4:49 PM
PORRECOCENTER
TO POGUE
MILLCREEKMALL
TO POGUE
POGUETO
MEADVILLE
MEADVILLETO
POGUE
POGUE TOMILLCREEK MALL
& PORRECO
PORRECOCENTER MALL
COLLEGEPARK
LAWRENCETOWERS
POGUECENTER
EARP &DEARBORN
REEDER &CRAWFORD HALL
COMPTONHALL
POGUECENTER
COLLEGEPARK WALMART MALL
PORRECOCENTER
------ ------ 5:00 5:02 TO MEADVILLE 5:00 5:03 5:05 5:08 5:10 5:14 5:16 5:205:08 5:11 5:13 5:16 5:18 5:22 5:24 5:285:28 5:31 5:33 5:36 5:38 5:42 5:44 5:485:40 5:43 5:45 5:48 5:50 5:54 5:56 6:005:48 5:51 5:53 5:56 5:58 6:02 6:04 6:08
FROM MEADVILLE ----- ------ ------ ------- 6:13 6:17 6:19 6:236:00 6:03 6:05 6:08 6:10 6:14 6:16 6:206:20 6:23 6:25 6:28 6:30 6:34 6:36 6:406:28 6:31 6:33 6:36 6:38 6:42 TO WALMART-------- 6:556:40 6:43 6:45 6:48 6:50 6:54 TO MALL & PORRECO 7:25 7:35 RT ENDS7:05 7:08 7:10 7:13 7:15 7:19 TO MALL & PORRECO 8:10 8:00 TO EDINBORO----- ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ 7:16 7:207:20 7:23 7:25 7:28 7:30 7:34 TO WALMART---------- 7:50----- ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ 8:10 TO MALL & PORRECO 8:40 8:50 TO EDINBORO
TO EDINBORO 8:10 ----- ----- ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ 8:40 8:448:44 8:47 8:49 8:52 TO MEADVILLE( LAST TRIP)
TO EDINBORO 8:50 ------ ----- ------ 9:30 ------ ----- ------ TO WALMART 9:45------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ 10:00 10:0410:04 10:07 10:09 10:12 10:14 10:18 10:20 10:2410:24 10:27 10:29 10:32 10:34 10:38 TO MALL & PORRECO 11:05 11:15 RT ENDS
FROM MEADVILLE ----- ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ 10:35 RT ENDS
PM EDINBORO EXPRESS CAMPUS ROUTE
Riders along the campus loop can now expect to see busses at the following frequencies.
7:40 a.m. - 11:40 a.m. Approximately every 10 minutes
11:40 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Approximately every 6 minutes
1:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Approximately every 7 minutes
For Evening Bus Schedule, revert to the PM EDINBORO EXPRESS CAMPUS ROUTE schedule .
OUR SCHEDULE HAS
CHANGED!WALMARTTO
POGUE
6:55 PM
7:50 PM9:45 PM
QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
*RT. 14 does not continue to Porreco Center.
10:29 PM8:40 PM
7:10 PM7:55 PM 8:10 PM
8:50 PM 2:50 PM via RT.14
4:49 PM8:10 PM 2:30 PM 8:49 PM 9:35 PM 6:45 PM2:20 PM 12:00 PM 5:00 PM 5:50 PM
12:53 PM 6:33 PM11:50 AM 8:05 AM 3:24 PM 4:15 PM *3:50 PM via RT.14 7:25 PM7:55 AM 7:00 AM 7:52 AM 8:40 AM
POGUETO
WALMART
6:50 AM 6:50 AM via RT.14 6:25 AM 7:10 AM *7:15 AM via RT.14 4:49 PM
PORRECOCENTER
TO POGUE
MILLCREEKMALL
TO POGUE
POGUETO
MEADVILLE
MEADVILLETO
POGUE
POGUE TOMILLCREEK MALL
& PORRECO
PORRECOCENTER MALL
COLLEGEPARK
LAWRENCETOWERS
POGUECENTER
EARP &DEARBORN
REEDER &CRAWFORD HALL
COMPTONHALL
POGUECENTER
COLLEGEPARK WALMART MALL
PORRECOCENTER
------ ------ 5:00 5:02 TO MEADVILLE 5:00 5:03 5:05 5:08 5:10 5:14 5:16 5:205:08 5:11 5:13 5:16 5:18 5:22 5:24 5:285:28 5:31 5:33 5:36 5:38 5:42 5:44 5:485:40 5:43 5:45 5:48 5:50 5:54 5:56 6:005:48 5:51 5:53 5:56 5:58 6:02 6:04 6:08
FROM MEADVILLE ----- ------ ------ ------- 6:13 6:17 6:19 6:236:00 6:03 6:05 6:08 6:10 6:14 6:16 6:206:20 6:23 6:25 6:28 6:30 6:34 6:36 6:406:28 6:31 6:33 6:36 6:38 6:42 TO WALMART-------- 6:556:40 6:43 6:45 6:48 6:50 6:54 TO MALL & PORRECO 7:25 7:35 RT ENDS7:05 7:08 7:10 7:13 7:15 7:19 TO MALL & PORRECO 8:10 8:00 TO EDINBORO----- ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ 7:16 7:207:20 7:23 7:25 7:28 7:30 7:34 TO WALMART---------- 7:50----- ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ 8:10 TO MALL & PORRECO 8:40 8:50 TO EDINBORO
TO EDINBORO 8:10 ----- ----- ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ 8:40 8:448:44 8:47 8:49 8:52 TO MEADVILLE( LAST TRIP)
TO EDINBORO 8:50 ------ ----- ------ 9:30 ------ ----- ------ TO WALMART 9:45------ ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ 10:00 10:0410:04 10:07 10:09 10:12 10:14 10:18 10:20 10:2410:24 10:27 10:29 10:32 10:34 10:38 TO MALL & PORRECO 11:05 11:15 RT ENDS
FROM MEADVILLE ----- ------ ------ ------ ------ ------ 10:35 RT ENDS
PM EDINBORO EXPRESS CAMPUS ROUTE
QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
PM EDINBORO EXPRESS CAMPUS ROUTE
QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE
PORRECOCOLLEGETO POGUE
MILLCREEKMALL TO POGUE
7:00 AM
12:00 PM
9:10 PM
POGUETO
WALMART
2:43 PM
6:28 PM
4:43 PM
9:40 PM
WALMARTTO
POGUE
3:10 PM
7:00 PM
9:55 PM
POGUETO GIANT
EAGLE
4:43 PM6:28 PM8:10 PM
GIANT EAGLETO POGUE
7:07 PM9:35 PM
EDINBORO-MEADVILLE SHUTTLE
7:15* AM8:40* AM
1:00* PM6:50* AM
12:30*PM
3:20* PM
FEEDBACK/COMPLAINTS?http://www.ride-the-e.com/contact-us/
6:50 AM7:55 AM
11:50 AM
9:00 PM
POGUE TOPORRECOCOLLEGE
POGUETO MILLCREEK
MALL
1:10 PM
6:43 PM
7:31 PM
8:10 PM
10:33 PM
3:50* PM
8:10 PM
10:33 PM
* Trips via Rt. 14
MISSED YOUR BUS?CALL (814)-455-3330
TIMES LISTED ARE WHEN BUS WILL BE AT TOP LISTED LOCATION
4:43 PM
6:05 AM
Millcreek Mall
Pogue Center
SaegertownPost Office
Meadville Mall
PogueCenter
6:05 AM 6:40 AM
12:10 PM
7:00 AM
12:30 PM
5:35 PM
7:10 AM
12:40 PM
5:45 PM
7:20 AM
12:50 PM
5:55 PM
7:40 AM
1:10 PM
6:15 PM
8:46 PM
2:20 PM
8:11 PM
8:46 PM
7:31 PM
8:15* AM
5:15 PM
1:17 PM
SaegertownPost Office