YOU CAN SLAY THE DRAGON THE PHOENIX RISES BY GYEORGOS CERES HATONN “dharma” A PHOENIX JOURNAL
[…] strength and dexterity in what manner he thinks proper, without injury to

his neighbor, is a plain violation of the most sacred property."' Butchers,

supra, at 757.

While labor is property, it is also activity; and to claim it as a right, the activity must

be lawful, innocent and harmless.

GOOD OLD CALIFORNIA

The California Constitution expounds even further on inalienable rights, which include

the right to acquire property. They also are the worst offenders at breaking the law and

extorting from the citizens. Be that as it may, in the Constitution of the State of

California, Article 1, Sec. 1:

"All people are by nature free and independent and have inalienable rights.

Among these are enjoying and defending life and liberty, acquiring, possessing, and

protecting property, and pursuing and obtaining safety, happiness, and privacy.

Try the U.S. Supreme Court in another case; Coppage v. Kansas, 236 U.S. 1, at 14

(1915): "Included in the right of personal liberty and the right of private property

--partaking of the nature of each--is the right to make contracts for the acquisition of

property.