Woodbridge Corp - Kansas City Foam Corporation – Kansas City Foam Part 70 Operating Permit 2 Installation ID: 165-0028 Project No. 2014-
[…] [§63.11416(e)]

Compliance Requirements: 1) The permittee may demonstrate compliance using adhesive usage records or Material Safety Data

Sheets. [§63.11416(f)] 2) The permittee must have a compliance certification on file that contains the following statement(s)

and must be signed by the Responsible Official: a) “This facility does not use any equipment cleaner to flush the mixhead which contains methylene

chloride, or any other equipment cleaner containing methylene chloride in a molded flexible polyurethane foam process in accordance with §63.11416(c)(1)” [§63.11417(c)(1)(i)]

b) “This facility does not use any mold release agent containing methylene chloride in a molded flexible polyurethane foam process in accordance with §63.11416(c)(2).” [§63.11417(c)(1)(ii)]

Recordkeeping/Reporting: 1) The permittee must maintain records of the information used to demonstrate compliance. Records

must be maintained for five years with the last two years of data retained on-site.