N.Y. State Liquor Auth., 134 F.3d 87, 96 (2d Cir. 1998))). See generally GILBERT RYLE, THE CONCEPT OF MIND 16 (1949) (developing the concept of “category mistakes”).

76 Removatron Int’l Corp. v. FTC, 884 F.2d 1489, 1497 (1st Cir. 1989) (looking to a “common-sense net impression” of an advertisement to find whether it made a representation in the context of Federal Trade Commission enforcement actions); see also U.C.C. § 2-315 (2012) (“Where the seller at the time of contracting has reason to know any particular purpose for which the goods are required . . . there is . . . an implied warranty that the goods shall be fit for such purpose.”).

77 Zauderer v. Office of Disciplinary Counsel, 471 U.S. 626, 645 (1985). 78 See In re R. M. J., 455 U.S. 191, 197 (1982). 79 In a case involving the advertising of pharmaceutical prices, Justice Rehnquist