Wetland and Stream Mitigation: A Handbook for Land Trusts
[…] (emphasis added) N.H. Code Admin. R. Env-Wt 807.13(a)(4) (2012), available at: http://des.nh.gov/organization/commissioner/legal/rules/documents/env-wt100-900.pdf.7 Environmental Protection Agency, Mitigation Rule Familiarization Workshop – Session 6 (2008), available at: http://www.epa.gov/owow/wetlands/wetlandsmitigation/session6/6-Site-Protection.html.8 See, e.g., N.C. Gen. Stat. § 47B-3(8) (2012) (“Such marketable record title shall not affect or extinguish the following rights: … (8) Rights of any person who has an easement or interest in the nature of an easement…when such easement or interest in the nature of an easement is for any one of the following purposes: … (c) Conserving land or water areas pursuant to a conservation agreement…”).9 See, e.g., Mont.