Westlaw Delivery Summary Report for REINHARDT,SARAH
[…] [FN53]. See generally Fisk Ventiores, 2008 Del. Ch. LEXIS 158. [FN54]. 2007 WL 2744609 at *20. [FN55]. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 18-1101(c) (“the limited liability company agreement may not eliminate the implied contractual covenant of good faith and fair dealing.”); DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 18-1101(e) (“a limited liability company agreement may not limit or eliminate liability for any act or omission that constitutes a bad faith violation of the implied contractual covenant of good faith and fair dealing.”); DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 17-1101(d) (“the partnership agreement may not eliminate the implied contractual covenant of good faith and fair deal-ing.”); DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 17-1101(f) (“a partnership agreement may not limit or eliminate liability for any act or omission that constitutes a bad faith violation of the implied contractual covenant of good faith and fair deal-ing.”). [FN56]. DEL. CODE. ANN. tit. 6, § 18-1101(b). [FN57]. COOTER & ULEN, supra note 46, at 202. [FN58]. See Paul M. Altman & Srinivas M. Raju, Delaware Alternative Entities and the Implied Contractual Cove-nant of Good Faith and Fair Dealing Under Delaware Law, 60 BUS. LAW, 1469 (2005).