• Upload
[…] 223 47 U.S.C. § 151.

224 Id.

225 47 U.S.C. § 157 note.

226 See 47 U.S.C. § 201(b) (“all charges, practices, classifications, and regulations for and in connection with such communication service, shall be just and reasonable, and any such charge, practice, classification, or regulation that is unjust or unreasonable is hereby declared to be unlawful. . . .”); 47 U.S.C. § 202(a) (“[i]t shall be unlawful for any common carrier to make any unjust or unreasonable discrimination in charges, practices, classifications, regulations, facilities, or services for or in connection with like communications service. . . .”); 47 U.S.C. § 205(a)

45

Page 46:   · Web viewThe principal focus of the NPRM, however, was on promoting competitive access to MTEs, such as apartment buildings (rental, condominium, or co-op), office buildings,

Federal Communications Commission FCC 00-366