· Web viewFor example, we observed one day program participant engaged in complet
[…] 20 HHS, CMS Info. Bulletin, “Guidance to States Using 1115 Demonstrations or 1915(b) Waivers for Managed Long Term Services and Supports Programs,” at 3 (May 20, 2013), available at http://www.medicaid.gov/Medicaid-CHIP-Program-Information/By-Topics/Delivery-Systems/Downloads/1115-and-1915b-MLTSS-guidance.pdf.

21 See 66 Fed. Reg. 7250; see also 29 U.S.C. § 720(a)(1), (3)(B) (Title I of the Rehabilitation Act) (“Individuals with disabilities must be provided the opportunities to obtain gainful employment in integrated settings.”); U.S. Dep’t of Educ., Office of Special Educ. & Rehabilitative Servs., Rehab. Servs. Admin., Technical Assistance Circular, 06-01 (Nov. 21, 2005), available at http://www2.ed.gov/policy/speced/guid/rsa/tac-06-01.doc.