The court agreed with claimant’s contention. Citing ORS 656.340(5), the court stated that “regular employment” is defined as “the employment the worker held at the time of the injury.” In addition, based on ORS 656.340(5), and (6), the court noted that the legislative objective of vocational assistance is “to return the worker to employment which is as close as possible to the weekly wage currently being paid for employment which was the worker’s regular employment.” Finally, referring to Welliver Welding Works v.