• Upload
[…] Final Fair Market Rents for the Housing Choice Voucher Program and Moderate Rehabilitation Single Room Occupancy Program Fiscal Year 2013, 77 Fed. Reg. 61,158 (Oct 5, 2012). 27 24 C.F.R. § 982.503(a)(3) (“The PHA voucher payment standard schedule shall establish a single payment standard amount for each unit size.”). See, e.g., Section 8 Assistance: What are Voucher Payment Standards (VPS)?,

Page 131: Utility Allowances in Federally Subsidized Multifamily HousingUtility Allowances in Federally Subsidized Multifamily Housing . TABLE OF CONTENTS: 1 Introduction . ... submeter or individually