• Upload
[…] PHAs are given some leeway in categorizing and pricing the different kinds of utility fuels that they can list on the schedules. Id. (“The utility allowance schedule should include allowances for each type of utility or fuel commonly used in the community. If the utility or fuel is available from more than one supplier, the PHA can determine an average cost across all suppliers, or can use different allowances for utilities or fuels purchased from different suppliers.”). 45 24 C.F.R. § 982.517(b)(4) (“The utility allowance schedule must be prepared and submitted in accordance with HUD requirements on the form prescribed by HUD.”); HUD-52667, note 35. Each PHA will likely have a different version of this form for different kinds of housing units.