• Upload
[…] Some government instrumentalities function as both PBCAs and TCAs at the same time. For the intents and purposes of this chapter, contract administrators will be lumped into the PBCA category as the majority of contract administrators are now PBCAs. 24 24 C.F.R. § 880.610. 25 U.S. DEP'T OF HOUS. & URBAN DEV., supra note 12, at 7-24. 26 24 C.F.R. § 5.603 (tenant rent defined as “[t]he amount payable monthly by the family as rent to the unit owner (Section 8 owner or PHA in public housing).”).

Page 84: Utility Allowances in Federally Subsidized Multifamily HousingUtility Allowances in Federally Subsidized Multifamily Housing . TABLE OF CONTENTS: 1 Introduction . ... submeter or individually

Chapter 3: Utility Payments in Project-based Rental Assistance

82