• Upload
[…] Payment of the whole family share is the responsibility of the family.”). 54 42 U.S.C. § 1437f(o)(3); 24 C.F.R. § 982.305(a)(5). 55 24 C.F.R. § 982.508 (“where the gross rent of the unit exceeds the applicable payment standard for the family, the family share must not exceed 40 percent of the family's adjusted monthly income.”); 24 C.F.R. § 982.305(a)(5) (“At

Page 137: Utility Allowances in Federally Subsidized Multifamily HousingUtility Allowances in Federally Subsidized Multifamily Housing . TABLE OF CONTENTS: 1 Introduction . ... submeter or individually