OF CONTINUATIONDAR FILE NO.: 38494

FILED: 05/08/2014

172 UTAH STATE BULLETIN, June 01, 2014, Vol. 2014, No. 11

Page 179: UTAH STATE BULLETINJun 01, 2014  · UTAH STATE BULLETIN OFFICIAL NOTICES OF UTAH STATE GOVERNMENT Filed May 02, 2014, 12:00 a.m. through May 15, 2014, 11:59 p.m. Number 2014-11 June

DAR File No. 38494 FIVE-YEAR NOTICES OF REVIEW AND STATEMENTS OF CONTINUATION

NOTICE OF REVIEW AND STATEMENT OF CONTINUATION

CONCISE EXPLANATION OF THE PARTICULAR STATUTORY PROVISIONS UNDER WHICH THE RULE IS ENACTED AND HOW THESE PROVISIONS AUTHORIZE OR REQUIRE THE RULE: Subsection 19-2-104(1)(a) authorizes the Air Quality Board to make rules "...regarding the control, abatement, and prevention of air pollution from all sources...." Rule R307-101 includes definitions used throughout all the rules contained in Title R307 that are written under Section 19-2-104. Without these definitions, the remaining rules would be unenforceable.