See id. at 20. In light of thisunequivocal statement by Congress, the argument goes, any inquiryunder Chevron should end at the first prong analysis.7 See id. More-over, Plaintiff claims, when Commerce revokes an antidumping dutyorder in whole, the order ceases to exist and cannot later be rein-stated. See id. Therefore, because section 1675(d) does not distinguishbetween partial and total revocation, the effect is the same for bothprocedures. Under partial revocation, the part of the order that wasrevoked ceases to exist, and the Department may not reinstate the

    6 Section 1675(d)(1) states in part that:

    The administering authority may revoke, in whole or in part, . . . an antidumping dutyorder . . . after review under subsection (a) [administrative review] or (b) [changedcircumstances review] of this section.