While the Chief could have elected to wait for resolution of the Regional Center's appeal before denying the investor petition, the Petitioner has not shown that there is an at1irmative legal requirement to do so. The Petitioner's eligibility for EB-5 classification was premised on an investment through a USCIS­designated regional center and indirect job creation. Once USCIS terminated the designation of the Regional Center associated with this petition, the Petitioner was unable to demonstrate an investment (A) "within a regional center designated by [USCIS]" as required under 8 C.F.R. § 204.6(j); (B) that the NCE was "located within a regional center approved for participation in the Immigrant Investor ... Program" so as to rely on indirect job creation under 8 C.F.R. § 204.6(j)( 4)(iii); or (C) that "his or her qualifying investment is within a regional center approved pursuant to [the applicable regulations]'' under 8 C.F.R. § 204.6(m)(7).