• Upload
[…] C. Control of Nitrogen Oxide Emissions The Permittee shall maintain: (1) Records of the results of the annual combustion analysis on site.

[Reference: COMAR 26.11.09.08E(5)]. (2) Record of training program attendance for each operator at the site.

[Reference: COMAR 26.11.09.08E(5)] . 3.5 Reporting Requirements :

A. Control of Visible Emissions The Permittee shall report incidents of visible emissions in accordance with permit condition 4, Section III, Plant Wide Conditions, “Report of Excess Emissions and Deviations”. B. Control of Sulfur Oxide Emissions §60.48c – Reporting and record keeping requirements. “(j) The reporting period for the reports required under this subpart is each six-month period. All reports shall be submitted to the Administrator and shall be postmarked by the 30th day following the end of the reporting period.” The Permittee shall report fuel supplier certification to the Department upon request [Reference: COMAR 26.11.09.07C] .

C. Control of Nitrogen Oxide Emissions The Permittee shall submit: (1)The results of combustion analysis to the department and the EPA upon

request.