The FEIS estimated operation-related GHG emissions totaling 1,324,764 metric tons CO2e per year. FEIS at 3-253 tbl.3.12.1-9, 3-255 (Hillabee Expansion Project); id. at 3-257 tbl.3.12.1-12, 3-260 (Sabal Trail Project); id. at 3-260 (Florida Southeast Connection Project). The operation-related figure combines the potential-to-emit volumes for the projects’ new or modified above-ground sources with anticipated equipment leaks or blowdowns.

80 40 C.F.R. § 1502.23 (2017) (“For purposes of complying with the Act, the weighing of the merits and drawbacks of the various alternatives need not be displayed in a monetary cost-benefit analysis and should not be when there are important qualitative considerations.”); CEQ, Final Guidance for Federal Departments and Agencies on Consideration of Greenhouse Gas Emissions and the Effects of Climate Change in National Environmental Policy Act Reviews at 32-33 (Aug. 1, 2016) (citing same regulation and adding that “[w]hen an agency determines that a monetized