• Upload
[…] Page 17: UNITED STATES INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMMISSION · 2015-05-05 · 1 The record is defined in sec. 207.2(f) of the Commission’s Rules of Practice and Procedure (19 CFR § 207.2(f))

92 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(1)(D).

93 Porcelain-on-Steel Cookware From Mexico, 65 Fed. Reg. 281, 283 (Jan. 4, 2000) (sunset rev., final results)(finding that during the 1996-97 review period, Cinsa and Enasa absorbed duties on 68.03 and 98.52 percent oftheir U.S. sales, respectively).

94 19 U.S.C. § 1675(c)(3)(B). Section 751(c)(3)(B) of the Act specifically provides that in an expedited five-year review the Commission is to issue “a final determination based on the facts available, in accordance withsection 776.” Section 776 of the Act, however, does not limit the use of facts available to an expedited review.

95 SAA at 869.

96 Commissioner Askey dissenting.

97 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4).

98 See CMA Shipment Statistics, HomeWorld Business, Housewares Census 2000 at 26 (Jan. 2000).