• Upload
[…] Page 53: UNITED STATES INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMMISSION · 2015-05-05 · 1 The record is defined in sec. 207.2(f) of the Commission’s Rules of Practice and Procedure (19 CFR § 207.2(f))

34 CR at II-35, PR at II-22.

35 Table II-2.

36 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4).

37 Id. Section 752(a)(6) of the Act states that “the Commission may consider the magnitude of the margin ofdumping or the magnitude of the net countervailable subsidy” in making its determination in a five-year reviewinvestigation. 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(6). In our analysis, we have taken note of the margins and countervailablesubsidies that Commerce found to be likely in the event that the orders are revoked. See 64 Fed. Reg 40572 (July27, 1999); 64 Fed.