• Upload
[…] The *** in the small number of price comparisons is some indication that importsundersold the domestic like product.218 In general, the prices for domestic

Page 33: UNITED STATES INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMMISSION · 2015-05-05 · 1 The record is defined in sec. 207.2(f) of the Commission’s Rules of Practice and Procedure (19 CFR § 207.2(f))

219 CR at V-22, PR at V-8.

220 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4).

221 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4). Section 752(a)(6) of the Act states that “the Commission may consider themagnitude of the margin of dumping or the magnitude of the net countervailable subsidy” in making itsdetermination in a five-year review investigation. 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(6).