The Petitioners further claim that the permit included with LDEQ’s April 15, 2010 hearing notice was incomplete because it did not address the preconstruction monitoring requirements for PM10 and SO2. Id. at 35. These claims were re-raised in the 2012 Petition, Att. B at 31-38. EPA’s Response. For the reasons provided below, the EPA denies these claims. To begin, the Petitioners have not demonstrated that Nucor’s use of existing air quality monitoring data in lieu of collecting site-specific preconstruction data violated the applicable PSD requirements. Section 165(e)(2) of the CAA, 42 U.S.C. § 7475(e)(2), provides that the analysis of the ambient air quality at the proposed site and in areas which may be affected by emissions from the facility applying for a PSD permit “shall include continuous air quality monitoring data gathered for purposes of determining whether emissions from such facility will exceed the maximum allowable increases or the maximum allowable concentration permitted under this part” and further provides that “[s]uch data shall be gathered over a period of one calendar year preceding the date of application for a permit under this part unless the State, in accordance with regulations promulgated by the Administrator, determines that a complete and adequate analysis for such