Consistent with the EPA’s regulations at 40 C.F.R. § 51.166(m) implementing this statutory provision, Louisiana’s SIP-approved PSD regulations provide in relevant part that “the continuous air quality monitoring data that is required shall have been gathered over a period of at least one year and shall represent at least the year preceding receipt of the application, except that if the administrative authority determines that a complete and adequate analysis can be accomplished with monitoring data gathered over a period shorter than one year (but not to be less than four months), the data that is required shall have been gathered over at least that shorter period.” LAC 33:III.509.M.1.d. This language mirrors the corresponding provision in the EPA’s regulations in the material respects. See 40 C.F.R. § 51.166(m)(1)(iv); cf. 40 C.F.R. § 52.21(m)(1)(vi).