• Upload
[…] Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 3715.64.

Cosmetic: “A cosmetic is misbranded within the meaning of sections 3715.01 and

3715.52 to 3715.72, inclusive, of the Revised Code, if: (A) Its labeling is false or

misleading in any particular. . . (D) Its container is so made, formed, or filled as to

be misleading.” Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 3715.67.

g) Georgia

Drug: “A drug or device shall be deemed to be misbranded (1) If its labeling is

false or misleading in any particular. . . (9)(A) If it is a drug and its container is so

made, formed, or filled as to be misleading. . . .” O.C.G.A. § 26-3-8 (2010).

Cosmetic: “A cosmetic shall be deemed to be misbranded (1) If its labeling is

false or misleading in any particular. . . (4) If its container is so made, formed, or

filled as to be misleading.” O.C.G.A. § 26-3-12 (2010).

h) Alabama

Cosmetic: “A cosmetic shall be deemed misbranded (1) If its labeling is false or

misleading in any particular. . .(4) If its container is so made, formed or filled as

to be misleading.” AL Code § 20-1-52 (2013).

i) Indiana