• Upload
[…] Const.

Case 1:11-cr-00623-JG Document 92 Filed 11/26/14 Page 115 of 131 PageID #: 731

98

H. Conclusion

Accordingly, for all of the reasons discussed above, the defense respectfully

requests that the Government be directed to disclose the following, either directly to

counsel, or, at a minimum, to this Court for in camera review:

1. Any “foreign intelligence information” relevant to this case that has not been previously disclosed to the defense;

2. Whether the FAA surveillance relied upon against Hasbajrami

intentionally targeted the defendant (see 50 U.S.C. §§ 1881a[b][1], 1881a[b][2]), and/or engaged in “reverse targeting” of him;

3. Whether the FAA surveillance relied upon against Hasbajrami

intentionally targeted “a United States person reasonably believed to be located outside of the United States” (50 U.S.C. § 1881a[b][3]);

4. Whether the FAA surveillance relied upon against Hasbajrami

“intentionally acquire[d] any communication as to which the sender and all intended recipients [were] known at the time of the acquisition to be located in the United States” (50 U.S.C. § 1881a[b][4]);

5. Whether the Government has any reason to believe that the FAA

surveillance relied upon against Hasbajrami were not “conducted in a manner consistent with the fourth amendment to the Constitution of the United States” (50 U.S.C. § 1881a[b][5]);

6. Copies of all FISA warrants and FISA warrant applications not previously

disclosed to the defense in this case;