Id.

In dismissing the appeal, the AAO noted that the instant Form I-140 was filed on July 13, 2007. OnPart 2.d. of the Form I-140, the petitioner indicated that it was filing the petition for a member of theprofessions holding an advanced degree or an alien of exceptional ability. The AAO concluded thatthe beneficiary did not satisfy the minimum level of education stated on the labor certification andthat the petitioner had not established that it had the continuing ability to pay the beneficiary theproffered wage beginning on the priority date of the visa petition.

The regulation at 8 C.F.R. § 103.5(a)(2) states in pertinent part:

Requirements for motion to reopen. A motion to reopen must state the new facts to beprovided in the reopened proceeding and be supported by affidavits or otherdocumentary evidence. . . .

On motion, counsel submits additional evidence.