273. See RESTATEMENT (SECOND) CONFLICT OF LAWS § 270(a) (“An inter vivos trust of interests in movables is valid if valid . . . under the local law of the state designated by the settlor to govern the validity of the trust, provided that this state has a substantial relation to the trust and that the application of its law does not violate a strong public policy of the state with which, as to the matter at issue, the trust has its most significant relationship.” (emphasis added)). The principle has been codified by UNIF. TRUST CODE § 107(1) (amended 2010) (“The meaning and effect of the terms of a trust are determined by[ ] . . . the law of the jurisdiction designated in the terms unless the designation of that jurisdiction’s law is contrary to a strong public policy of the jurisdiction having the most significant relationship to the matter at issue . . . .”). 274. See Jonathan D. Blattmachr et al., Avoiding the Adverse Effects of Huber, TR. & EST., July 2013, at 20, 22 (raising the possibility “that a Texan . . . couldn’t create a perpetual trust in another state” because “the policy in Texas against perpetual trusts is contained in its