171. Compare UNIF. P’SHIP ACT § 404(c) (“A partner’s duty of care to the partnership and the other partners in the conduct and winding up of the partnership business is limited to refraining from engaging in grossly negligent or reckless conduct, intentional misconduct, or a knowing violation of law.”), with 805 ILL. COMP. STAT. ANN. 180/15-3(c) (West 2004) (“A member's duty of care to a member-managed company and its other members in the conduct of a winding up of the company's business is