202. See DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 29, § 8060 (Supp. 2003) (prohibiting a “county or municipal government” in Delaware from adopting any land use regulation more restrictive than a specific statutory standard that “prohibits or restricts the owner of a property from using a system for obtaining wind energy for a residential single family dwelling unit”).

203. See FLA. STAT. ANN. § 163.04(1) (West 2006) (forbidding any local “governing body” in Florida from adopting an ordinance that “prohibits or has the effect of prohibiting the installation of . . . energy devices based on renewable resources”).