And also, Mr. Speaker, I am concerned about the jobs, the 4,500 to 5,000 jobs that the present State store system supports, Mr. Speaker. I see nothing in this bill or the other bills that we are going to vote on, Mr. Speaker, I see nothing in those bills that addresses those jobs and those hardworking Pennsylvania workers who are going to lose their jobs. And, Mr. Speaker, I want to go back; the previous speaker mentioned Act 39. As I look at Act 39, Mr. Speaker, and I go to section 28 when Act 39 was passed, it says, "There is

established a Wine and Spirits Wholesale and Retail Privatization Commission. The commission shall research and make recommendations related to privatizing the wholesale and retail wine and spirits operations in this Commonwealth as provided for in this section." And then we go to the end, Mr. Speaker, "Based on the findings and recommendations in the report issued…the General Assembly shall consider further reform measures to the Commonwealth's wholesale and retail wine and spirits operations…," Mr. Speaker. Mr.