Transactions: T J OF B L Volume 3, Number 1 Fall 2001 T
[…] TENN. CODE ANN. § 66-29-102(8) (2001). For purposes of theUnclaimed Property Act, a “business association” is a “corporation (other than a public corporation), joint stock company,business trust, partnership cooperative, or any association for business purposes of two or more individuals.” Id. § 66-29-102(2).