TOUR OPERATORS UNDER STATE SELLER OF TRAVEL AND …
[…] Missouri Revised Statutes section 407.1240(7).

115. Registration is with the state Attorney General. Missouri Revised Statutes section 407.1243.

116. Missouri Revised Statutes section 407.1249.

117. Nevada Revised Statutes sections 598.305 to 598.525.

TOUR OPERATORS UNDER STATE SELLERS OF TRAVEL AND RELATED STATUTES

20

118. Nevada Revised Statutes section 598.335.

119. Nevada Revised Statutes section 598.455.

120. Nevada Revised Statutes section 598.465.

121. A "tour operator" is defined as "a person who, in this state, engages in the business of providing a sightseeing tour to customers." Nevada Revised Statutes section 598.455.