• Upload
[…] Gross income allocable to production activities under this paragraph (d)(2) is sourced in accordance with §1.863-3. For purposes of this paragraph (d)(2), the term “produced” includes created, fabricated, manufactured, extracted, processed, cured, and aged, as determined under the principles of §1.954-3(a)(4) (except for §1.954-3(a)(4)(iv)). See section 864(a) and §1.864-1. (i) The 50/50 method. Fifty percent of the gross income, gain, or loss from a"
Text Replaced�
Text
[Old]: "865(e)(2) sale of inventory property" [New]: "in its entirety for taxable years beginning after December 31, 2017, and ending"
Page 54: Total Changes Content 320€¦ · 26 CFR Part 1 [TD 9921] RIN 1545-BP16 Source of Income from Certain Sales of Personal Property AGENCY: Internal Revenue Service (IRS), Treasury

before December 23, 2019, provided that the taxpayer and all persons related to the