• Upload
[…] Text Deleted�
Text
"14."
Text Deleted�
Text
"In paragraph (g)(1), removing “(b)(3)(ii)(C)” from the first sentence and adding in its place “(b)(3)(ii)”."
Text Deleted�
Text
"15."
Text Deleted�
Text
"In paragraph (g)(4) introductory text, removing “(b)(3)(ii)(C)” from the first sentence and adding in its place “(b)(3)(ii)”."
Text Replaced�
Text
[Old]: "16. In paragraph (h), adding a new fifth, sixth, and seventh sentence. The revisions and additions read as follows:" [New]: "paragraph (e)(3)(ii) of this section relating to"
Text Deleted�
Text
"§1.863-8 Source of income derived from space and ocean activity under section 863(d)."
Text Deleted�
Text
"* * * * * (b) * * *"
Text Deleted�
Text
"(3)"
Text Deleted�
Text
"* * * (ii)"
Text Deleted�
Text
"Sales of property produced by the taxpayer--(A) General. If the taxpayer both produces property and sells such property and either the production (in whole or in part) or the sale takes place in space or international water, the taxpayer must allocate and apportion all income, gain, or loss derived from sales of such property solely on the basis of the production activities with respect to such property, and the source of that income will be determined under paragraph (b)(3)(ii)(B) or (C) of this section."
Text Replaced�
Text