• Upload
[…] regulations in their entirety for all subsequent taxable years.

§1.937-2 [Amended]

Par. 11. Section 1.937-2 is amended by removing “§1.863-3(f)” from paragraph

(d) and adding in its place “§1.863-3(e)”.

§1.937-3 [Amended]

Par. 12. Section 1.937-3 is amended by removing “§1.863-3(f)” from paragraph

(d) and adding in its place “§1.863-3(e)”.

Par. 13. Section 1.1502-13 is amended by revising paragraph (c)(7)(ii)(N) to

read as follows:

Text Replaced�
Text
[Old]: "gain, or loss sourced under this section), see section 882(c)(1)." [New]: "sourced in accordance with §1.865-3(a) and (d)(3). (4)"
Text Deleted�
Text
"For rules allocating and apportioning expenses to gross income, gain, or loss effectively connected with the conduct of a trade or business of a nonresident alien in the United States (including gross income, gain, or loss sourced under this section), see section 873(a). (f) Export trade corporations. This section does not apply for purposes of defining an export trade corporation under section 971(a)."
Text Deleted�
Text
"(g)"
Text Replaced�
Text
[Old]: "This" [New]: "Paragraph (c)(2) of this"
Text Replaced�
Text
[Old]: "nonresident" [New]: "taxpayer"
Text Inserted�
Text
"paragraph (c)(2) of"
Text Replaced�
Text
[Old]: "nonresident" [New]: "taxpayer"
Text Replaced�
Text