That information directly relates to the incident, it directly relates to the complainant, but it does not directly relate to the respondent. FERPA suggests such information should not be shared with the respondent. It states: “If any material or document in the education record of a student includes information on more than one student, the parents of one of such students shall have the right to inspect and review only such part of such material or document as relates to such student or to be informed of the specific information contained in such part of such material.” 20 U.S.C. §1232g(1)(a). This is reinforced in the regulations, specifically 34 C.F.R. §99.12(a): “If the education records of a student contain information on more than one student, the parent or eligible student may inspect and review or be informed of only the specific information about that student.” The Department’s proposed regulation also seems broader than the instructions in the FERPA regulation, which says that a party can inspect information directly related to that student, even if the information is also “directly related to another student, if the information cannot be segregated