48

62 Id. 63 Joshua O. Mausner, Copyright Orphan Works: A Multi-Pronged Solution to Solve A Harmful Market Inefficiency, 55 J. COPYRIGHT SOC'Y U.S.A. 517, 543-44 (2008) 64 Megan L. Bibb, Applying Old Theories to New Problems: How Adverse Possession Can Help Solve the Orphan Works Crisis, 12 VAND. J. ENT. & TECH. L. 149, 180 (2009) 65 Genevieve P. Rosloff, "Some Rights Reserved": Finding the Space Between All Rights Reserved and the Public Domain, 33 COLUM. J.L. & ARTS 37 (2009) 66 Rosloff at 80. 67 See e.g., Del. Code tit. 25, § 153 (“A deed concerning lands or tenements shall have priority from the time that it is recorded in the proper office without respect to the time that it was signed, sealed and delivered.”). 68 See e.g., Iowa Code § 558.41 (“An instrument affecting real estate is of no validity against subsequent purchasers for a valuable consideration, without notice. . . .”) 69 See e.g., Rev.