Page 15: TO: COMMISSIONERS AND INTERESTED PERSONS FROM: …Since the original submission of the Village and Barrio Master Plan to the Commission, City staff have also requested several minor

LCP-6-CVR-18-0070-1 Village & Barrio Master Plan

Page 15 Section 30213 states:

Lower cost visitor and recreational facilities shall be protected, encouraged, and, where feasible, provided. Developments providing public recreational opportunities are preferred.

Section 30222 states: