Response: DWC appreciates the comment. Subsection (h)(2) directly reflects the statutory command and does not impose burdens or consequences upon an injured employee. Under SB 2551, §409.021(a-3) requires that an insurance carrier's Notice of Continuing Investigation describe "the evidence the carrier reasonably believes is necessary to complete its investigation of the compensability of the injury," and §415.021(c-2) provides that, before assessing an administrative penalty, DWC must "consider whether (1) the employee cooperated with the insur-ance carrier's investigation of the claim; (2) the employee timely authorized access to the applicable medical records before the insurance carrier's deadline to: (A) begin payment of benefits; or (B) notify the division and the employee of the insurance carrier's refusal to pay benefits." Senate Bill 2551 placed no affirmative duty on an injured employee to provide requested information or to do so within a specified timeframe. Senate Bill 2551 simply states that, for an enforcement action, DWC must consider if the injured employee "timely authorized access."