Response: DWC appreciates the comment. Subsection (h)(2) directly reflects the statutory command and does not impose burdens or consequences upon an injured employee. Under SB 2551, §409.021(a-3) requires that an insurance carrier's Notice of Continuing Investigation describe "the evidence the carrier reasonably believes is necessary to complete its investigation of the compensability of the injury," and §415.021(c-2) provides that, before assessing an administrative penalty, DWC must "consider whether (1) the employee cooperated with the insur-ance carrier's investigation of the claim; (2) the employee timely authorized access to the applicable medical records before the insurance carrier's