and House of Representatives of the United States ofAmerica in Congress assembled, Jp*» '^'*?"?*^, ' ^ Exports Act of SECTION 1. SHORT TITLE. 1992. This Act may be cited as the "Jobs Through Exports Act of f^H^ ^^^^ 1992". TITLE I—OVERSEAS PRIVATE INVESTMENT CORPORATION SEC. 101. CREATION, PURPOSE AND POUCY. Section 231 of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2191) is amended in the first sentence by striking "friendly countries and areas," and inserting "countries and areas, and countries in transition from nonmarkeit to market economies,". SEC. 102. WORKER RIGHTS.. (a) LIMITATION.—Section 231A(aXl) of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2191a(a)) is amended by adding at the end the following: "The Corporation shall also include the following language, in substantially the following form, in all contracts which the Corporation enters into with eligible investors to provide finan- cial support under this title: "The investor agrees not to take actions to prevent employ- ees of the foreign enterprise from lawfully exercising their right of association and their right to organize and bargain collectively.