(b) FURNISHING DETERMINATIONS TO THE GENERAL ACCOUNTING OFFICE.—Section 21(XaX8) of the Federal Property and Administra­tive Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 490(a)(8)) is amended by striking ". A copy of every such determination so made shall be furnished to the General Accounting Office". SEC. 121. AMENDMENTS RELATING TO TITLE 41, UNITED STATES CODE

(PUBUC CONTRACTS).

(a) COMPTROLLER GENERAL REVIEW OF FRAUDULENT WAR CONTRACT SETTLEMENTS.—Section 16 of the Contract Settlement Act of 1944 (41 U.S.C. 116) is repealed.

(b) RECORDS OF WAR CONTRACT FINANCING AND TERMINATIONS.—Section 18(a) of the Contract Settlement Act of 1944 (41 U.S.C. 118(a)) is amended—

(1) by striking "(1)"; and (2) by striking "; and (2) the records in connection therewith

to be transmitted to the General Accounting Office". (c) COPIES OF CONTRACTS AND ADMINISTRATIVE DETERMINA­

TIONS.—Section 307(b) of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (41 U.S.C. 257(b)) is amended by striking the second sentence. SEC. 122. AMENDMENTS RELATING TO TITLE 42, UNITED STATES CODE

(PUBUC HEALTH AND WELFARE).