Code §22-6 and this rule; and all contractors, drillers, service companies and operators shall be held responsible for violations thereof. 5.7. Evidence of Performance. 5.7.a. After the completion of the work authorized to be done by any permit required by W. Va. Code §22-6-6, the permittee shall comply with filing requirements of W. Va. Code §22-6-22 and section 12 of this rule. 5.7.b. In addition to the requirements of subdivision 5.7.a, following completion of plugging a well, the permittee shall also comply with the affidavit requirements of W. Va. Code §22-6-23 and subsection 13.10 below. §35-4-6. Plats, Notice to Coal Owner, Operator or Lessee. 6.1. Plats. 6.1.a. The plat submitted pursuant to W. Va. Code §22-6-12 “before drilling for oil or gas, or before fracturing or stimulating a well” shall contain the information required by W. Va. Code §22-6-12 and otherwise by this rule in the form and manner provided in section 9 below.