strain, cultivated utilizing the same cultivation practices, harvested

at the same time from the same location, and dried or cured under

uniform conditions.

"Immature plant" means a nonflowering marijuana plant that has not

demonstrated signs of flowering.

"Indirect beneficial owner" means an individual or entity who

indirectly, through any contract, arrangement, understanding,

relationship or otherwise, owns ten percent (10%) or more of the

equity interests of a grower, processor, or dispensary.

"Information panel" has the same definition as set forth in 21 CFR §

101.2 and means "that part of the label immediately contiguous and to

the right of the principal display panel as observed by an individual

facing the principal display panel."

"Inventory tracking system" means a required tracking system that

accounts for the entire life span of medical marijuana and medical

marijuana products, including any testing samples thereof, and medical

marijuana waste, from either the seed or immature plant stage until