Embed Size (px)
[…] Office of Tariff Affairs and Trade AgreementsNaomi Freeman and Daniel Shepherdson
Office of Unfair Import InvestigationsAnne Goalwin
Content ReviewerKarl Tsuji
Office of Information Technology SystemsBarbara V. Bobbitt
Office of Economics InternsCaitlyn Carrico, Darren Sheets, and Alex Taliadoros
Special Assistance Peg Hausman and Cynthia Payne
Office of Publishing
Under the direction of Arona Butcher, Chief
Country and Regional Analysis Division
iii
PREFACEThis report is the 63rd in a series of annual reports submitted to the U.S. Congress under section 163(c) of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2213(c)) and its predecessor legislation. Section 163(c) of the Trade Act of 1974 states that “the International Trade Commission shall submit to the Congress at least once a year, a factual report on the operation of the trade agreements program.”