125 Id. at 703. 126 Id. at 704 (citing DOUGLAS REPORT, supra note 85). 127 Id. at 703. 128 Nw. Airlines II, 363 B.R. at 705. Bankruptcy Code § 107(b) provides in pertinent part

that “the bankruptcy court shall . . . protect an entity with respect to a trade secret or confidential research, development, or commercial information.” 11 U.S.C. § 107(b) (2006). Rule 9018 similarly provides that “the court may make an order which justice requires (1) to protect the estate or any entity in respect of a trade secret or other confidential research, development, or commercial information.” FED. R. BANKR. P. 9018.

129 Nw.