218 See supra note 174 and accompanying text. R

219 The case facilitator’s meaningful service to the court will turn, in part, on herreceiving accurate and complete information from all parties. That type of full disclo-sure likely will not occur if information provided to the case facilitator might be usedagainst the party by the case facilitator in a subsequent trustee role. See discussionsupra Part V.A; see also 11 U.S.C. § 321(b) (2006) (“A person that has served as anexaminer in the case may not serve as trustee in the case.”).220 Although the case facilitator would not judge the parties’ conduct as often

done by an examiner, other parties in the Chapter 11 case could perform that func-tion with the information provided by the case facilitator.