The Right to Strike: How the United States Reduces it to
[…] C. IFAs as a Tool for Promoting MNC Compliance with International Labor Principles

iFas open the door to collective bargaining by creating a space that alters the traditionally antagonistic employer-employee engagement and is more

76. See § 163 (“Nothing in this subchapter, except as specifically provided for herein, shall be construed so as either to interfere with or impede or diminish in any way the right to strike, or to affect the limitations or qualifications on that right.”).

77. See § 158 (declaring interference with workers’ exercise of rights an unfair labor practice).