• Upload
[…] It operates on the premise that someone has said they owe money to the IRS and the IRS is allowed to collect it.

The American people have been turned up side down by the premise to self assess and to voluntarily comply via payments made under the penalty of perjury. This is the only self-assessment and voluntary compliance of any taxation placed upon the American people. When you self-assess your own taxes and voluntarily comply under the penalty of perjury, you have become an IRS agent against yourself and subject to Section 6065 of the Internal Revenue Code.

Section 6065 of the Internal Revenue Code states:

(1) Verification of returns. Except as otherwise provided by the Secretary, any return, declaration, statement, or other document required to be made under any provision of the Internal Revenue laws or regulations shall contain or be verified by a written declaration that it is made under the penalties of perjury.

There are many valid arguments about: the definition of income, Title 26 never having been properly ratified and passed into positive law and that Americans cannot be directly taxed on their private property compensation.