PICKUP 2001 GMC, 4x4, short box, 4.8 V8, regular cab, newer tires, 138,000 miles TRACTORS: 1952--JD-- B--sn302382, Rollomatic, 5.5-16 fronts, 10-38 rears---1972--JD--4320 sn019290R, Fronts 16.5L-16.1, Rears 20.8-38---single hydraulic, 3.5 hours on new tach since restore, 8895 hours---prior to complete restoration, Mechanically gone thru at local---John Deere dealer then restored. 1958--JD-- 720-sn7226956 Std Diesel, Power steering, electric start---7.5 -18 fronts, 18.4-30 rears, 3 pt. (has 3rd link not in photo)---PTO ,single hydraulic, unknown hours, newer tach.---1953--JD--60 sn6022975, no power steering, 6.0- 16 fronts, new 13.6-38---rears. Mechanically all redone, new radiator, water pump, ready for restoration.---1958--JD-730 sn 7317658 Diesel, electric start, 3 pt., 6.0-16 fronts---15.5-38 rears, rollomatic, single hydraulic, 8261 hours.---1955- -JD-70 sn 7019684, standard, gas, power steering, 5643 hours---single hyd., new 7.5-18 fronts, new 18.4-30 rears--- 1935--JD--A sn 413231, open fan shaft, complete restoration, John Deere round spoke rims, New 5.5-16 fronts, new 12.4/11-36 rears, silk screen decals on hood---1941--JD-G sn11685, New 12.4-38 rears, 5.5-16 fronts, single hydraulic- --1932--JD--Wide tread GP, sn405060, full steel---1934--JD--GP sn230107, new 6.0-16 fronts, 11-24 rears, stuck---1958- -JD--730-sn7303457, Standard, gas, new 7.5-18 fronts---new 18.4-/15-30 rears, complete restoration.---1953--JD-G sn64482, 5.5-16 fronts, 13.6-38 rears, single hydraulics---48th from last built, head redone. MACHINERY JD 4-14 plow, pull type---Pull plow, 4-14, new tires---Pull plow 4-14, new rear tire---Go dig, 4r 30"---JD 7000 planter furrow openers, double down pressure springs (8)---JD 7000 planter Dial furrow openers, (8)---JD insecticide lids, new (4)---JD #5 Sickle Mower---6' Bush Hog Shredder TRACTOR PARTS AND ITEMS Rebuilt head for JD 60---JD shutters for A---Wico rebuilt magneto---Other magneto parts---JD magneto, new---JD gauges and fuel caps---JD 20 and 30 Series seats---Sediment bowls---PTO covers---JD exhaust muffler, new---JD manifold- --Radiator---JD hood for A---JD front hood for 70---JD misc. gaskets and parts---JD set of Gator rims---Power Lift PTO attachment for JD-GP---JD rear spoke wheels, 9.5-36 ---Clam shell fender brackets---JD Std, clam shell fenders---Old JD tractor wrenches---New spoke wheels and tires, 9.5-36---JD front spoke wheels/new tires, 6.0-16---New front tires, 7.56-18---Seat brackets---Old tractor manuals, JD-G (2), 530 (2), 730 D (2), 720 Std, 80---Van Brunt LL drill, JD combine 200 Series and other manuals---JD parts books---Van Brunt Mfg. book---Rear tractor chains, 16.9-34---Mirrors---Misc. filters---Chevy hub caps, 8 bolt set---Brackets for GM tool reinforcement---Chevy rims, 6 bolt---New mud flaps---Harley Davidson take off---Receiver hitch---New wheels for Harley Davidson, rear and front, new style---Handlebars for Harley Davidson---Galvanized tractor funnel---Numerous wheels and tires SHOP TOOLS AND ITEMS Air compressor, 220V single phase, 10 h.p., 120 gal.---Forney Model F230 arc welder---Acetylene torch set/wheels--- Redi-Kleen parts washer---Rockwell drill press, 1/2 h.p. stand---Viking press, 60,000 lbs---Craftsman wet/dry vac., 6 hp-- -M.W. battery charger, 100/60 amp-6/12 V---Cherry picker---Test Rite tool chest---Craftsman tool chest---Halogen double work light---Craftsman bench grinder, 1 hp/stand---Heavy duty jack stands---High Lift jack---Trenton Wrought Iron Smith 77 anvil---DA sander---HVLP spray gun---Pot spray guns---Misc. sprayers---Body hammers---Dollies---Misc. auto body supplies---Makita angle grinders (3)---Chicago elec. 3/8" drill, close quarter---Craftsman 1/2" torque wrench---Sears 1/2" torque wrench---Craftsman 1/2" elec. drill---Craftsman 3/4" air impact---Angle grinders---Craftsman Commercial elec. grinder---B&D jig saw---Craftsman 1/4" elec. drill---Craftsman circular saw (2)---Wen elec. hand planer---B&D 3/8" elec. drill---Craftsman elec. drill---1/2" air impact---Craftsman 8 pc. quick wrench set---All Craftsman: Open ends, dial 1/2" torque, nut driver set, 1/2"-1 1/8" deep well std. socket set, lg. tap and die set, box end wrenches---Crescent and adjustable wrenches---Vise Grips and clamps---Pipe wrenches---Snipers---Misc. sockets---Grease guns---Oil cans---Golden Rod oil can---SK 3/8" socket set---Hand saws---Tractor wrenches---Punches and chisels---Drill bits---Screwdriver sets- --OIT 40 pc. socket set, new---Deep well 1/2" impact sockets---1/4" ratchet socket set---3/8" ratchet socket set---Easy outs---Quick Grips---Hinsdale box end 1 1/4" - 2", 5 pc. set---Sledge hammers (2)---SAE/Metric Allen wrench set---7/16" Ram impact deep well socket set---Power Port retractable elec. cord holder---Craftsman retractable trouble light---Hot Shot cattle prod---Pry bars---Assorted hammers and pliers---Corn knife---Crow bars---Metal 3/4" stainless steel binder- --Assorted gear pullers, some with clamps---Posi- Lock gear pullers---Shop cabinet, 5 drawer----Stihl MS170 chainsaw, 16"---Stihl FS46 weed eater HOUSEHOLD Necci 592 elec. sewing machine, cabinet, elec. lift table, accessories, works, nice---Bedroom set, queen bed, nice mattress, dresser and chest of drawers---Queen bed, nice mattress---Dresser, chest, night stand---Bulova Grandfather clock, like new---China hutch, glass doors and shelves---Oak dining table/4 chairs---White cupboard---LG 19" flat screen TV---Entertainment center---Shelves---Metal file cabinet, 2 drawer---Floor fan---JD light---Mantle clock---Desk---Howard Miller clock---Wood TV trays---Home Interior displays---Area cook books---Accordians: Silvio Soprani piano accordion/ case---Antonin Hlavacek Praha Heligonka button accordian/case---Snow Buddies, set----Statues of dogs, roosters, and owl---JD pictures---JD cream can---Lg. English Bulldog statue YARD ITEMS Fence posts---Snow fence---Scoops---Snow shovels---Rakes---Potato fork---Pitch fork---Axes---Walking A (2)---Moving cart-- -Fiesta Grill/bottle---Ariens snowblower,18"---Wishing well---Wooden windmill---Green Thumb fertilizer spreader---Lawn figurines, pigs, ducks, squirrels, rabbits, chickens, frog, turtle The Late James Slama ESTATE AUCTION For a full sale bill and pictures go to www.zaleskyonline.com or www.equipmentfacts.com Auctioneer: B.J. Zalesky and Bill Rut Ringmen: Russ Zoubek, Brian Zoubek Clerks: Nicky Zalesky, Beth Horak, Lisa Maly Office Manager: Darlene Zalesky SUNDAY, NOV. 21, 2021--STARTING AT 10:00 A.M. Located at 1879 Co. Rd. J, Crete, Ne. All tractors will be offered at 1:00 p.m. for online bidding at www.equipmentfacts.com or live bidding at auction site grounds. Lunch by Dar’s Kitchen---Piepers Potties For information call 402-821-7270 or 402-418-4976 Comments: Here is a change to buy some John Deere tractors. Tractors will be running 1/2 hour before auction. Viewing day is Sat. Nov 20 and before the auction. Online bidding for tractors will start at 1:00 p.m. day of auction. Terms: Cash or check with ID day of the Sale. No property removed until settled for. All property at buyer's risk when bid off. Everything sold "as is". No guarantees or warranties are implied by Seller or Zalesky Realty and Auction LLC. Auction Co. and Sellers are not responsible for accidents or theft. All announcements day of sale take precedence over printed advertising.

The Late James Slama ESTATE AUCTION

  • Upload
    others

  • View

  • Download

Page 1: The Late James Slama ESTATE AUCTION

PICKUP2001 GMC, 4x4, short box, 4.8 V8, regular cab, newer tires, 138,000 miles

TRACTORS: 1952--JD-- B--sn302382, Rollomatic, 5.5-16 fronts, 10-38 rears---1972--JD--4320 sn019290R, Fronts 16.5L-16.1, Rears 20.8-38---single hydraulic, 3.5 hours on new tach since restore, 8895 hours---prior to complete restoration, Mechanically gone thru at local---John Deere dealer then restored.1958--JD-- 720-sn7226956 Std Diesel, Power steering, electric start---7.5 -18 fronts, 18.4-30 rears, 3 pt. (has 3rd link not in photo)---PTO ,single hydraulic, unknown hours, newer tach.---1953--JD--60 sn6022975, no power steering, 6.0-16 fronts, new 13.6-38---rears. Mechanically all redone, new radiator, water pump, ready for restoration.---1958--JD-730 sn 7317658 Diesel, electric start, 3 pt., 6.0-16 fronts---15.5-38 rears, rollomatic, single hydraulic, 8261 hours.---1955--JD-70 sn 7019684, standard, gas, power steering, 5643 hours---single hyd., new 7.5-18 fronts, new 18.4-30 rears---1935--JD--A sn 413231, open fan shaft, complete restoration, John Deere round spoke rims, New 5.5-16 fronts, new 12.4/11-36 rears, silk screen decals on hood---1941--JD-G sn11685, New 12.4-38 rears, 5.5-16 fronts, single hydraulic---1932--JD--Wide tread GP, sn405060, full steel---1934--JD--GP sn230107, new 6.0-16 fronts, 11-24 rears, stuck---1958--JD--730-sn7303457, Standard, gas, new 7.5-18 fronts---new 18.4-/15-30 rears, complete restoration.---1953--JD-G sn64482, 5.5-16 fronts, 13.6-38 rears, single hydraulics---48th from last built, head redone.

MACHINERYJD 4-14 plow, pull type---Pull plow, 4-14, new tires---Pull plow 4-14, new rear tire---Go dig, 4r 30"---JD 7000 planter furrow openers, double down pressure springs (8)---JD 7000 planter Dial furrow openers, (8)---JD insecticide lids, new (4)---JD #5 Sickle Mower---6' Bush Hog Shredder

TRACTOR PARTS AND ITEMSRebuilt head for JD 60---JD shutters for A---Wico rebuilt magneto---Other magneto parts---JD magneto, new---JD gauges and fuel caps---JD 20 and 30 Series seats---Sediment bowls---PTO covers---JD exhaust muffler, new---JD manifold---Radiator---JD hood for A---JD front hood for 70---JD misc. gaskets and parts---JD set of Gator rims---Power Lift PTO attachment for JD-GP---JD rear spoke wheels, 9.5-36 ---Clam shell fender brackets---JD Std, clam shell fenders---Old JD tractor wrenches---New spoke wheels and tires, 9.5-36---JD front spoke wheels/new tires, 6.0-16---New front tires, 7.56-18---Seat brackets---Old tractor manuals, JD-G (2), 530 (2), 730 D (2), 720 Std, 80---Van Brunt LL drill, JD combine 200 Series and other manuals---JD parts books---Van Brunt Mfg. book---Rear tractor chains, 16.9-34---Mirrors---Misc. filters---Chevy hub caps, 8 bolt set---Brackets for GM tool reinforcement---Chevy rims, 6 bolt---New mud flaps---Harley Davidson take off---Receiver hitch---New wheels for Harley Davidson, rear and front, new style---Handlebars for Harley Davidson---Galvanized tractor funnel---Numerous wheels and tires

SHOP TOOLS AND ITEMSAir compressor, 220V single phase, 10 h.p., 120 gal.---Forney Model F230 arc welder---Acetylene torch set/wheels---Redi-Kleen parts washer---Rockwell drill press, 1/2 h.p. stand---Viking press, 60,000 lbs---Craftsman wet/dry vac., 6 hp---M.W. battery charger, 100/60 amp-6/12 V---Cherry picker---Test Rite tool chest---Craftsman tool chest---Halogen double work light---Craftsman bench grinder, 1 hp/stand---Heavy duty jack stands---High Lift jack---Trenton Wrought Iron Smith 77 anvil---DA sander---HVLP spray gun---Pot spray guns---Misc. sprayers---Body hammers---Dollies---Misc. auto body supplies---Makita angle grinders (3)---Chicago elec. 3/8" drill, close quarter---Craftsman 1/2" torque wrench---Sears 1/2" torque wrench---Craftsman 1/2" elec. drill---Craftsman 3/4" air impact---Angle grinders---Craftsman Commercial elec. grinder---B&D jig saw---Craftsman 1/4" elec. drill---Craftsman circular saw (2)---Wen elec. hand planer---B&D 3/8" elec. drill---Craftsman elec. drill---1/2" air impact---Craftsman 8 pc. quick wrench set---All Craftsman: Open ends, dial 1/2" torque, nut driver set, 1/2"-1 1/8" deep well std. socket set, lg. tap and die set, box end wrenches---Crescent and adjustable wrenches---Vise Grips and clamps---Pipe wrenches---Snipers---Misc. sockets---Grease guns---Oil cans---Golden Rod oil can---SK 3/8" socket set---Hand saws---Tractor wrenches---Punches and chisels---Drill bits---Screwdriver sets---OIT 40 pc. socket set, new---Deep well 1/2" impact sockets---1/4" ratchet socket set---3/8" ratchet socket set---Easy outs---Quick Grips---Hinsdale box end 1 1/4" - 2", 5 pc. set---Sledge hammers (2)---SAE/Metric Allen wrench set---7/16" Ram impact deep well socket set---Power Port retractable elec. cord holder---Craftsman retractable trouble light---Hot Shot cattle prod---Pry bars---Assorted hammers and pliers---Corn knife---Crow bars---Metal 3/4" stainless steel binder---Assorted gear pullers, some with clamps---Posi- Lock gear pullers---Shop cabinet, 5 drawer----Stihl MS170 chainsaw, 16"---Stihl FS46 weed eater

HOUSEHOLDNecci 592 elec. sewing machine, cabinet, elec. lift table, accessories, works, nice---Bedroom set, queen bed, nice mattress, dresser and chest of drawers---Queen bed, nice mattress---Dresser, chest, night stand---Bulova Grandfather clock, like new---China hutch, glass doors and shelves---Oak dining table/4 chairs---White cupboard---LG 19" flat screen TV---Entertainment center---Shelves---Metal file cabinet, 2 drawer---Floor fan---JD light---Mantle clock---Desk---Howard Miller clock---Wood TV trays---Home Interior displays---Area cook books---Accordians: Silvio Soprani piano accordion/case---Antonin Hlavacek Praha Heligonka button accordian/case---Snow Buddies, set----Statues of dogs, roosters, and owl---JD pictures---JD cream can---Lg. English Bulldog statue

YARD ITEMSFence posts---Snow fence---Scoops---Snow shovels---Rakes---Potato fork---Pitch fork---Axes---Walking A (2)---Moving cart---Fiesta Grill/bottle---Ariens snowblower,18"---Wishing well---Wooden windmill---Green Thumb fertilizer spreader---Lawn figurines, pigs, ducks, squirrels, rabbits, chickens, frog, turtle

The Late James Slama

ESTATE AUCTION

For a full sale bill and pictures go to www.zaleskyonline.com orwww.equipmentfacts.com

Auctioneer: B.J. Zalesky and Bill RutRingmen: Russ Zoubek, Brian Zoubek

Clerks: Nicky Zalesky, Beth Horak, Lisa MalyOffice Manager: Darlene Zalesky

SUNDAY, NOV. 21, 2021--STARTING AT 10:00 A.M.Located at 1879 Co. Rd. J, Crete, Ne.

All tractors will be offered at 1:00 p.m. for online bidding at www.equipmentfacts.com or live bidding at auction site grounds.

Lunch by Dar’s Kitchen---Piepers PottiesFor information call 402-821-7270 or 402-418-4976

Comments: Here is a change to buy some John Deere tractors. Tractors will be running 1/2 hour before auction. Viewing day is Sat. Nov 20 and before the auction. Online bidding for tractors will start at 1:00 p.m. day of auction.

Terms: Cash or check with ID day of the Sale. No property removed until settled for. All property at buyer's risk when bid off. Everything sold "as is". No guarantees or warranties are implied by Seller or Zalesky Realty and Auction LLC. Auction Co. and Sellers are not responsible for accidents or theft. All announcements day of sale take precedence over printed advertising.