(Aug. 26, 2011) [hereinafter KEYSTONE XL FINAL EIS], available at http://keystonepipeline-xl.state.gov/ archive/dos_docs/feis/index.htm (listing the sixteen government actors who cooperated to complete the environmental assessment). 74. Id. § 1.0. 75. See 42 U.S.C. § 7609(a) (2006) (“The Administrator [of the EPA] shall review and comment in writing on the environmental impact of any matter . . . to which [NEPA] applies . . . .”); 40 C.F.R. § 1503.2 (explaining an agency’s duty to comment if the agency has “special expertise” in an environmental impact addressed by an EIS); see also Letter from Cynthia Giles, Assistant Adm’r for Enforcement and Compliance Assurance, Envtl. Prot.