The Court therefore finds that only system-wide injunctive relief could prevent Armstrong class members from experiencing future ADA violations when housed in county jails.”).

94. See 7 U.S.C. § 2012(n) (1999) (defining State agency to include counterpart local agencies “in those States where such assistance programs are operated on a decentralized basis”); 42 U.S.C. § 1396a(a)(5) (2003) (requiring each state to designate a “single State agency” to “administer or to supervise the administration of [the State's] plan”).