• Upload
[…] They were deleted from law in Section 7 of P.L. 111-67, 123 Stat. 2014. 86 See former 50 U.S.C. Appx §§2093(a)(6)(C) [2006 Edition]. 87 50 U.S.C. Appx §§2093(a)(6)(B), Section 303(a)(6)(B) of the DPA. 88 See Sections 301, 302, 303, 304, and 305 of E.O. 13603. 89 Section 801(h) of E.O. 13603 states “the heads of the Departments of State, Justice, the Interior, and Homeland Security, the Office of the Director of National Intelligence, the Central Intelligence Agency, the National Aeronautics and Space Administration, the General Services Administration, and all other agencies with authority delegated under section 201 of this order.” Under Section 201 of the executive order, the additional agencies are the Departments of Agriculture, Commerce, Defense, Energy, Health and Human Services, and Transportation. 90 Section 305 of E.O. 13603. The only determination not delegable is 50 U.S.C. Appx. §2093(a)(7)(B), Section