• Upload
[…] 154 See Presidential Documents, “Designating the Chairperson of the Defense Production Act,” 75 Federal Register 32087, June 7, 2010. 155 See Section 104(b)(2) of E.O. 13603, which includes as one of the responsibilities of the Secretary of Homeland Security to “provide for the central coordination of the plans and programs incident to authorities and functions delegated under this order ... ” 156 For more on this rulemaking requirement, see the section entitled “How Priorities and Allocations Changed in the Reauthorization of 2009 and E.O. 13603” of the report.