(“An entity includes a group of persons who have a formal or informal understanding among themselves to make a coordinated stock acquisition.”). 183 See, for example, Treas Reg § 1.483-1(a)(1) (“Section 483 may apply to a contract whether the contract is express (written or oral) or implied.”); Treas Reg § 1.957-1(b)(2) (stating that the voting power of U.S. shareholders in controlled foreign corporations will be determined by reference to “any agreement, whether express or implied, that the shareholder will not vote his stock or will vote it only in a specified manner”); Treas Reg § 20.2036-1(a)(ii) (“An interest or right is treated as having been retained or reserved if at the time of the transfer there was an understanding, express, or implied, that the interest or right would later be conferred.”); Treas Reg § 301.6111-2(c)(1) (treating any offer as made “under conditions of confidentiality” if the offeree’s ability to disclose the offer is limited “in any manner by an express or implied under-standing or agreement”). 184 See, for example, Treas Reg § 1.355-7(h)(1)(i)(A) (stating that