Reg § 1.355-7(h)(1)(i) (defining “agreement, understanding, or arrangement” for purposes of certain corporate distributions made in connection with acquisi-tions); Treas Reg § 1.170A-5(a)(4) (including within the meaning of future interests “situations in which a donor purports to give tangible personal property to a charitable organization, but has an understanding, arrangement, agreement, etc., whether written or oral . . . which has the effect of reserving to, or retaining in, such a donor a right to the use, possession, or enjoyment of the property”). 181 See, for example, Treas Reg § 1.170A-5(a)(4) (referring to “written or oral” agreements); Treas Reg § 1.483-1(a)(1) (“Section 483 may apply to a contract whether the contract is express (written or oral) or implied.”); Treas Reg § 1.1271-1(a)(1) (“An intention to call a debt instrument before maturity means a written or oral agreement . . . that the debt issuer will redeem the debt before maturity.”). 182 See, for example, Treas Reg § 1.382-3(a)(1)(i) (“An entity includes a group of persons who have a formal or informal understanding among themselves to make a coordinated stock acquisition.”). 183 See, for example, Treas Reg § 1.483-1(a)(1) (“Section 483 may apply to a contract whether the contract is express (written or oral) or implied.”); Treas Reg § 1.957-1(b)(2) (stating that the voting power of U.S. shareholders in controlled foreign corporations will be determined by reference to “any agreement, whether express or implied, that the shareholder will not vote his stock or will vote it only in a specified manner”); Treas Reg §